Mr Squiggle
District of Majura · Australian Capital Territory
0.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
7 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
7 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Sunday
a high near 53°F, little expected rain, 20% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Mr Squiggle is a 0.6-mile mountain bike trail near District of Majura, Australian Capital Territory, Australia. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 7 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby District of Majura rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in District of Majura.
Mountain Biking in District of Majura
District of Majura is one of the mountain biking hubs in Australian Capital Territory, Australia, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Mr Squiggle as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in District of MajuraTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near District of Majura
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Mr Squiggle FAQ
Where is Mr Squiggle?
Mr Squiggle is a mountain bike trail near District of Majura, Australian Capital Territory. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Mr Squiggle?
Mr Squiggle is 0.6 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 7 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Mr Squiggle?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 53°F, little expected rain, 20% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Mr Squiggle?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in District of Majura include Lower Beacon Track, Hancocks Road, Telecom Trail, Ainslie Link Trail, Wonder Woman. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Mr Squiggle?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Mr Squiggle.
Know this trail?
Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Mr Squiggle with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Mr Squiggle in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking