Michaelerberg-Tour

V Lkermarkt · K Rnten

5.0 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

55 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Thunderstorm w/ Hail
71°
66°
77°
8 mph
Gust24 mph
6:17 AM
7:47 PM
Damp

0.3" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.34 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours5% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 76°F, little expected rain, 21% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Völkermarkt,Diex,Völkermarkt

Mountain Biking in V Lkermarkt

V Lkermarkt is one of the mountain biking hubs in K Rnten, Austria, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Michaelerberg-Tour as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in V Lkermarkt

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near V Lkermarkt

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Michaelerberg-Tour FAQ

Where is Michaelerberg-Tour?

Michaelerberg-Tour is a mountain bike trail near V Lkermarkt, K Rnten. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Michaelerberg-Tour?

Michaelerberg-Tour is 5.0 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 55 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Michaelerberg-Tour?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 76°F, little expected rain, 21% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Michaelerberg-Tour?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in V Lkermarkt include Michaelerberg-Tour, Michaelerberg-Tour, Michaelerberg-Tour, Michaelerberg-Tour, Saugraben. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Michaelerberg-Tour?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Michaelerberg-Tour.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Michaelerberg-Tour with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Michaelerberg-Tour in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking