Tour de Alm

Bad Zell · Ober Sterreich

8.1 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

1h 28m

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
91°
69°
91°
11 mph
Gust28 mph
5:03 AM
9:06 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.03 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours8% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 66°F, little expected rain, 7% rain chance, winds near 15 mph

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Tour de Alm is a 8.1-mile mountain bike trail near Bad Zell, Ober Sterreich, Austria. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 28m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Bad Zell rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Bad Zell.

Mountain Biking in Bad Zell

Bad Zell is one of the mountain biking hubs in Ober Sterreich, Austria, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Tour de Alm as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Bad Zell

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Bad Zell

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Tour de Alm FAQ

Where is Tour de Alm?

Tour de Alm is a mountain bike trail near Bad Zell, Ober Sterreich. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Tour de Alm?

Tour de Alm is 8.1 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 1h 28m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Tour de Alm?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 66°F, little expected rain, 7% rain chance, winds near 15 mph.

What other mountain bike trails are near Tour de Alm?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Bad Zell include Bad Zell Runde 111, Bad Zell Runde 111, Bad Zell Runde 111, Bad Zell Runde 111, Bad Zell Runde 111. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Tour de Alm?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Tour de Alm.

Know this trail?

Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.

Contribute

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Tour de Alm with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Tour de Alm in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking