Kleinbergalm Runde
Filzmoos · Salzburg
6.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 14m
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
6.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 14m
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Thursday
a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Kleinbergalm Runde is a 6.8-mile mountain bike trail near Filzmoos, Salzburg, Austria. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 14m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Filzmoos rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Filzmoos.
Mountain Biking in Filzmoos
Filzmoos is one of the mountain biking hubs in Salzburg, Austria, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Kleinbergalm Runde as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in FilzmoosTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Filzmoos
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Kleinbergalm Runde FAQ
Where is Kleinbergalm Runde?
Kleinbergalm Runde is a mountain bike trail near Filzmoos, Salzburg. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Kleinbergalm Runde?
Kleinbergalm Runde is 6.8 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 1h 14m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Kleinbergalm Runde?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Kleinbergalm Runde?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Filzmoos include Schnitzberg Runde SW02, Schnitzberg Runde SW02, Hütten-Rallye Filzmoos SW05, Moosalm Runde SW08, Sattei Runde SW04. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Kleinbergalm Runde?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Kleinbergalm Runde.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Kleinbergalm Runde with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Kleinbergalm Runde in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
