Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse"

Goldegg · Salzburg

0.4 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
76°
65°
93°
6 mph
Gust13 mph
5:12 AM
9:08 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

11% top-layer soil moisture81°F surface soil temperature

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 93°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Mit abwechslungsreicher Streckenführung verläuft die Apotheken Bikestrecke vorbei am Golfplatz talabwärts zur Salzach, weiter vorbei am Stausee durch Schwarzach und ansteigend wieder retour.

Mountain Biking in Goldegg

Goldegg is one of the mountain biking hubs in Salzburg, Austria, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse" as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Goldegg

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Goldegg

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse" FAQ

Where is Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse"?

Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse" is a mountain bike trail near Goldegg, Salzburg. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse"?

Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse" is 0.4 miles long, rated green circle, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse"?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 93°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse"?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Goldegg include Buchberg-Gipfelrundweg, Buchberg-Gipfelrundweg, Bikersfun Bikestrecke "Wenger Wasserfall - Distelkopfalm", Bikersfun Bikestrecke "Wenger Wasserfall - Distelkopfalm", Riegler & Schätzl Bikestrecke "Meislstein". Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse"?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse".

Know this trail?

Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.

Contribute

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse" with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Apotheken Bikestrecke "durch die Salzburger Sonnenterasse" in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking