Rainer Weg

Neumarkt in Der Steiermark · Steiermark

0.5 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

5 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
67°
57°
70°
10 mph
Gust20 mph
6:17 AM
7:48 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.02 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours17% top-layer soil moisture

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Sunday

a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Rainer Weg is a 0.5-mile mountain bike trail near Neumarkt in Der Steiermark, Steiermark, Austria. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 5 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Neumarkt in Der Steiermark rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Neumarkt in Der Steiermark.

Mountain Biking in Neumarkt in Der Steiermark

Neumarkt in Der Steiermark is one of the mountain biking hubs in Steiermark, Austria, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Rainer Weg as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Neumarkt in Der Steiermark

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Surface Quality

Moderate Rocks

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Neumarkt in Der Steiermark

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Rainer Weg FAQ

Where is Rainer Weg?

Rainer Weg is a mountain bike trail near Neumarkt in Der Steiermark, Steiermark. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Rainer Weg?

Rainer Weg is 0.5 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 5 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Rainer Weg?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Rainer Weg?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Neumarkt in Der Steiermark include Norbert Zettler MTB Radweg, Norbert Zettler MTB Radweg, Urtlweg, Diemersorf Hoferdorf, Urtl. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Rainer Weg?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Rainer Weg.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Rainer Weg with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Rainer Weg in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking