Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte
Aschau Im Zillertal · Tirol
3.8 mi
Distance
+5,249 ft
Net Elevation
42 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Blue Square
3.8 mi
Distance
+5,249 ft
Net Elevation
42 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Blue Square
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.2" of rain expected today.
Below freezing with moisture. Expect icy patches on exposed sections
This week has snow in the forecast, so expect freeze-thaw swings and check local guidance before riding.
Best Window This Week
Tuesday
a high near 55°F, little expected rain, 8% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte is a 3.8-mile mountain bike trail near Aschau Im Zillertal, Tirol, Austria. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail. Key stats include +5,249 ft net elevation change and an estimated ride time of 42 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Aschau Im Zillertal rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Aschau Im Zillertal.
Mountain Biking in Aschau Im Zillertal
Aschau Im Zillertal is one of the mountain biking hubs in Tirol, Austria, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Aschau Im ZillertalTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Technical Rating
Blue Square
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Aschau Im Zillertal
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte FAQ
Where is Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte?
Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte is a mountain bike trail near Aschau Im Zillertal, Tirol. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte?
Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte is 3.8 miles long, rated blue square, with an estimated ride time of 42 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte?
Cold surface temperatures or snow may make this trail icy, frozen, or variable today. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 55°F, little expected rain, 8% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Aschau Im Zillertal include Kaltenbach-Gasthof Talblick. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Kristallhütte-Wedelhütte in RidePal
MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
