Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus

Jerzens · Tirol

4.8 mi

Distance

+2,690 ft

Net Elevation

52 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Blue Square

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
60°
56°
64°
4 mph
Gust8 mph
6:27 AM
8:11 PM
Damp

0.1" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.15 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours16% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Wednesday

a high near 71°F, little expected rain, 8% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus is a 4.8-mile mountain bike trail near Jerzens, Tirol, Austria. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail. Key stats include +2,690 ft net elevation change and an estimated ride time of 52 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Jerzens rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Jerzens.

Mountain Biking in Jerzens

Jerzens is one of the mountain biking hubs in Tirol, Austria, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Jerzens

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Technical Rating

Blue Square

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Jerzens

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus FAQ

Where is Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus?

Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus is a mountain bike trail near Jerzens, Tirol. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus?

Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus is 4.8 miles long, rated blue square, with an estimated ride time of 52 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 71°F, little expected rain, 8% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Jerzens include Kalbenalm - Sechszeiger, Tanzalm, Tanzalm, Tanzalm, Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Stalderhütte - Hochzeigerhaus in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking