Bike & Hike Tour

St Gallenkirch · Vorarlberg

3.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

35 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Rain Showers
38°
32°
39°
5 mph
Gust9 mph
7:50 AM
6:16 PM
Icy

0.1" of rain expected today.

Watch for ice on trail surfaces, especially in shaded areas

0.9 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours25% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 56°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Bike & Hike Tour is a 3.2-mile mountain bike trail near St Gallenkirch, Vorarlberg, Austria. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 35 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby St Gallenkirch rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in St Gallenkirch.

Mountain Biking in St Gallenkirch

St Gallenkirch is one of the mountain biking hubs in Vorarlberg, Austria, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Bike & Hike Tour as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in St Gallenkirch

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near St Gallenkirch

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Bike & Hike Tour FAQ

Where is Bike & Hike Tour?

Bike & Hike Tour is a mountain bike trail near St Gallenkirch, Vorarlberg. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Bike & Hike Tour?

Bike & Hike Tour is 3.2 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 35 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Bike & Hike Tour?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 56°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Bike & Hike Tour?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in St Gallenkirch include Montafon Tour, Alpe Nova Tour, Schmuggler Tour, Unterschrofenweg, Neuberg. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Bike & Hike Tour?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Bike & Hike Tour.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Bike & Hike Tour with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Bike & Hike Tour in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking