Rocks Off
District of Coree · Australian Capital Territory
1.5 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
17 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Blue Square
1.5 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
17 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Blue Square
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Friday
a high near 58°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Rocks Off is a 1.5-mile mountain bike trail near District of Coree, Australian Capital Territory, Australia. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 17 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby District of Coree rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in District of Coree.
Mountain Biking in District of Coree
District of Coree is one of the mountain biking hubs in Australian Capital Territory, Australia, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Rocks Off as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in District of CoreeTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Max Gradient
2%
Surface
Unpaved
Technical Rating
Blue Square
Trail Width
Standard Singletrack
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near District of Coree
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Rocks Off FAQ
Where is Rocks Off?
Rocks Off is a mountain bike trail near District of Coree, Australian Capital Territory. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Rocks Off?
Rocks Off is 1.5 miles long, rated blue square, with a unpaved surface, with an estimated ride time of 17 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Rocks Off?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 58°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Rocks Off?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in District of Coree include Lookout Road, Mount McDonald Road, Mount McDonald Road, Dazed and Confused, Start Me Up. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Rocks Off?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Rocks Off.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Rocks Off with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Rocks Off in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
