Mahogany Track

Brisbane · Queensland

1.6 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

18 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
53°
53°
71°
9 mph
Gust20 mph
6:07 AM
5:32 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

12% top-layer soil moisture62°F surface soil temperature

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Wednesday

a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Mahogany Track is a 1.6-mile mountain bike trail near Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 18 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Brisbane rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Brisbane.

Mountain Biking in Brisbane

Brisbane has a strong urban mountain biking scene, with popular riding around Mount Coot-tha, Gap Creek, Daisy Hill, and other dry subtropical trail networks. Use Mahogany Track as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Brisbane

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Ground

Trail Width

Wide Singletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Brisbane

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Mahogany Track FAQ

Where is Mahogany Track?

Mahogany Track is a mountain bike trail near Brisbane, Queensland. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Mahogany Track?

Mahogany Track is 1.6 miles long, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 18 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Mahogany Track?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Mahogany Track?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Brisbane include Greater Wetland Walk, Wamuran Loop Trail, Wamuran Loop Trail, SkyFall, Gorgeous. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Mahogany Track?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Mahogany Track.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Mahogany Track with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Mahogany Track in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking