South Boundary Road
Brisbane · Queensland
2.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
22 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
2.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
22 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Friday
a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
South Boundary Road is a 2.0-mile mountain bike trail near Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a compacted surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 22 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Brisbane rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Brisbane.
Mountain Biking in Brisbane
Brisbane has a strong urban mountain biking scene, with popular riding around Mount Coot-tha, Gap Creek, Daisy Hill, and other dry subtropical trail networks. Use South Boundary Road as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in BrisbaneTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Compacted
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Width
Doubletrack
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Brisbane
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
South Boundary Road FAQ
Where is South Boundary Road?
South Boundary Road is a mountain bike trail near Brisbane, Queensland. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is South Boundary Road?
South Boundary Road is 2.0 miles long, rated green circle, with a compacted surface, with an estimated ride time of 22 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for South Boundary Road?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near South Boundary Road?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Brisbane include Greater Wetland Walk, Wamuran Loop Trail, Wamuran Loop Trail, SkyFall, Gorgeous. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for South Boundary Road?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for South Boundary Road.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride South Boundary Road with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore South Boundary Road in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
