Ward 10B

Brisbane · Queensland

1.0 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

11 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
56°
55°
67°
11 mph
Gust23 mph
6:38 AM
5:02 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.07 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours19% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 66°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Ward 10B is a 1.0-mile mountain bike trail near Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 11 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Brisbane rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Brisbane.

Mountain Biking in Brisbane

Brisbane has a strong urban mountain biking scene, with popular riding around Mount Coot-tha, Gap Creek, Daisy Hill, and other dry subtropical trail networks. Use Ward 10B as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Brisbane

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Dirt

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Width

Very Narrow

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Brisbane

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Ward 10B FAQ

Where is Ward 10B?

Ward 10B is a mountain bike trail near Brisbane, Queensland. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Ward 10B?

Ward 10B is 1.0 miles long, rated green circle, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 11 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Ward 10B?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 66°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Ward 10B?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Brisbane include Underwood Park Mountain Bike Hub XCC 2, Underwood Park Mountain Bike Hub XCC, Creek Break, Youles Break, Jumping Ant. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Ward 10B?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Ward 10B.

Know this trail?

Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.

Contribute

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Ward 10B with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Ward 10B in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking