Double Black Diamond Jumps Line

Adelaide · South Australia

0.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Black Diamond

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Clear
64°
47°
65°
8 mph
Gust19 mph
6:46 AM
5:49 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.34 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours30% top-layer soil moisture

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Thursday

a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Double Black Diamond Jumps Line is a 0.2-mile mountain bike trail near Adelaide, South Australia, Australia. RidePal marks it as a black diamond trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Adelaide rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Adelaide.

Mountain Biking in Adelaide

Adelaide has excellent close-to-town mountain biking, with dry eucalyptus singletrack, technical foothills routes, and popular networks around Craigburn Farm, Eagle, and Fox Creek. Use Double Black Diamond Jumps Line as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Adelaide

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Dirt

Technical Rating

Black Diamond

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Adelaide

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Double Black Diamond Jumps Line FAQ

Where is Double Black Diamond Jumps Line?

Double Black Diamond Jumps Line is a mountain bike trail near Adelaide, South Australia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Double Black Diamond Jumps Line?

Double Black Diamond Jumps Line is 0.2 miles long, rated black diamond, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Double Black Diamond Jumps Line?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 64°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Double Black Diamond Jumps Line?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Adelaide include Yellowtail Loop, Adventure Loop Trail, Adventure Loop Trail, Adventure Loop Trail, Bikedirect. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Double Black Diamond Jumps Line?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Double Black Diamond Jumps Line.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Double Black Diamond Jumps Line with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Double Black Diamond Jumps Line in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking