Gunbower Track
Cleland · South Australia
1.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
11 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Blue Square
1.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
11 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Blue Square
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.2" of rain expected today.
Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Sunday
a high near 56°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Gunbower Track is a 1.0-mile mountain bike trail near Cleland, South Australia, Australia. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 11 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Cleland rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Cleland.
Mountain Biking in Cleland
Cleland is one of the mountain biking hubs in South Australia, Australia, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Gunbower Track as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in ClelandTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Unpaved
Technical Rating
Blue Square
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Cleland
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Gunbower Track FAQ
Where is Gunbower Track?
Gunbower Track is a mountain bike trail near Cleland, South Australia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Gunbower Track?
Gunbower Track is 1.0 miles long, rated blue square, with a unpaved surface, with an estimated ride time of 11 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Gunbower Track?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 56°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Gunbower Track?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Cleland include Centre Track, Pengana Spur Track, Bus Exit Road, Pengana Track, Carro Track. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Gunbower Track?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Gunbower Track.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Gunbower Track with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Gunbower Track in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
