Clear Hill Track
Plenty · Victoria
0.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
8 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
0.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
8 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Sunday
a high near 53°F, little expected rain, 52% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Clear Hill Track is a 0.7-mile mountain bike trail near Plenty, Victoria, Australia. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a compacted surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 8 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Plenty rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Plenty.
Mountain Biking in Plenty
Plenty is one of the mountain biking hubs in Victoria, Australia, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Clear Hill Track as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in PlentyTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Compacted
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Plenty
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Clear Hill Track FAQ
Where is Clear Hill Track?
Clear Hill Track is a mountain bike trail near Plenty, Victoria. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Clear Hill Track?
Clear Hill Track is 0.7 miles long, rated green circle, with a compacted surface, with an estimated ride time of 8 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Clear Hill Track?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 53°F, little expected rain, 52% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Clear Hill Track?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Plenty include Fox hill, Ankle Track, Mackelroy Track, Janefield North Ridge Track, Mackelroy Track. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Clear Hill Track?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Clear Hill Track.
Know this trail?
Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Clear Hill Track with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Clear Hill Track in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking