Worsley Back Road

Worsley · Western Australia

0.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

4 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
49°
47°
60°
13 mph
Gust29 mph
6:40 AM
5:55 PM
Damp

Light recent rainfall. Trails may still be drying.

Recent rainfall may have left trails damp in low-lying areas

0.03 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours28% top-layer soil moisture

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Sunday

a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Worsley Back Road is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Worsley, Western Australia, Australia. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 4 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Worsley rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Worsley.

Mountain Biking in Worsley

Worsley is one of the mountain biking hubs in Western Australia, Australia, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Worsley Back Road as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Worsley

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Worsley

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Worsley Back Road FAQ

Where is Worsley Back Road?

Worsley Back Road is a mountain bike trail near Worsley, Western Australia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Worsley Back Road?

Worsley Back Road is 0.3 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 4 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Worsley Back Road?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 4% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Worsley Back Road?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Worsley include Munda Biddi Trail, Munda Biddi Trail, Munda Biddi Trail, Munda Biddi Trail, Munda Biddi Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Worsley Back Road?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Worsley Back Road.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Worsley Back Road with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Worsley Back Road in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking