Monster Mile
Area C Puntledge Black Creek · British Columbia
1.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
11 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Double Black
1.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
11 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Double Black
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Saturday
a high near 52°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Monster Mile is a 1.0-mile mountain bike trail near Area C Puntledge Black Creek, British Columbia, Canada. RidePal marks it as a double black diamond trail with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 11 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Area C Puntledge Black Creek rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Area C Puntledge Black Creek.
Mountain Biking in Area C Puntledge Black Creek
Area C Puntledge Black Creek is one of the mountain biking hubs in British Columbia, Canada, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Monster Mile as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Area C Puntledge Black CreekTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Singletrack
Technical Rating
Double Black Diamond
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Area C Puntledge Black Creek
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Monster Mile FAQ
Where is Monster Mile?
Monster Mile is a mountain bike trail near Area C Puntledge Black Creek, British Columbia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Monster Mile?
Monster Mile is 1.0 miles long, rated double black diamond, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 11 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Monster Mile?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 52°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Monster Mile?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Area C Puntledge Black Creek include Snatch, No Flo, Rib Cage, Stik Lick, 3 Log Ride. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Monster Mile?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Monster Mile.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Monster Mile with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Monster Mile in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
