Beaver Pound Trail
Campbell River · British Columbia
0.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
2 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
2 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Saturday
a high near 69°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Beaver Pound Trail is a 0.2-mile mountain bike trail near Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Campbell River rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Campbell River.
Mountain Biking in Campbell River
Campbell River is one of the mountain biking hubs in British Columbia, Canada, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Beaver Pound Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Campbell RiverTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Dirt
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Campbell River
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Beaver Pound Trail FAQ
Where is Beaver Pound Trail?
Beaver Pound Trail is a mountain bike trail near Campbell River, British Columbia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Beaver Pound Trail?
Beaver Pound Trail is 0.2 miles long, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 2 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Beaver Pound Trail?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 69°F, little expected rain, 10% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Beaver Pound Trail?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Campbell River include Airport Main, Tom Sawyer, Lower Deliverance, Foreplay, Alligator Rock. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Beaver Pound Trail?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Beaver Pound Trail.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Beaver Pound Trail with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Beaver Pound Trail in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
