South Langley Regional Trail
Township of Langley · British Columbia
1.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
12 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
1.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
12 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.
Best Window This Week
Monday
a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 7% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
South Langley Regional Trail is a 1.1-mile mountain bike trail near Township of Langley, British Columbia, Canada. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 12 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Township of Langley rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Township of Langley.
Mountain Biking in Township of Langley
Township of Langley is one of the mountain biking hubs in British Columbia, Canada, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use South Langley Regional Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Township of LangleyTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Gravel
Trail Marking
Well Marked
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Township of Langley
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
South Langley Regional Trail FAQ
Where is South Langley Regional Trail?
South Langley Regional Trail is a mountain bike trail near Township of Langley, British Columbia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is South Langley Regional Trail?
South Langley Regional Trail is 1.1 miles long, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 12 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for South Langley Regional Trail?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 7% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near South Langley Regional Trail?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Township of Langley include Nathan Creek Dyke, Nathan Creek Dyke, South Langley Regional Trail, 216th St Trail, Back Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
What kind of ride is South Langley Regional Trail?
Trail marking is listed as well marked.
How can I update information for South Langley Regional Trail?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for South Langley Regional Trail.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride South Langley Regional Trail with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore South Langley Regional Trail in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
