Peter Misersky Park Trail

Guelph Eramosa · Ontario

0.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
36°
35°
47°
11 mph
Gust26 mph
7:37 AM
6:34 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

25% top-layer soil moisture37°F surface soil temperature

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 59°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Peter Misersky Park Trail is a 0.2-mile mountain bike trail near Guelph Eramosa, Ontario, Canada. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a fine gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Guelph Eramosa rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Guelph Eramosa.

Mountain Biking in Guelph Eramosa

Guelph Eramosa is one of the mountain biking hubs in Ontario, Canada, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Peter Misersky Park Trail as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Guelph Eramosa

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Fine Gravel

Surface Quality

Moderate Rocks

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Guelph Eramosa

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Peter Misersky Park Trail FAQ

Where is Peter Misersky Park Trail?

Peter Misersky Park Trail is a mountain bike trail near Guelph Eramosa, Ontario. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Peter Misersky Park Trail?

Peter Misersky Park Trail is 0.2 miles long, with a fine gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Peter Misersky Park Trail?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 59°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Peter Misersky Park Trail?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Guelph Eramosa include Indian Trail, Fast & Easy, Royal Recreation Trail, Grand Trunk Trail, CNR Spurline Trail. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Peter Misersky Park Trail?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Peter Misersky Park Trail.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Peter Misersky Park Trail with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Peter Misersky Park Trail in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking