Creeks Red

Oro Medonte · Ontario

0.7 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

8 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Blue Square

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Rain
49°
37°
52°
18 mph
Gust36 mph
7:34 AM
6:32 PM
Damp

0.3" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.25 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours21% top-layer soil moisture

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 61°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Creeks Red is a 0.7-mile mountain bike trail near Oro Medonte, Ontario, Canada. RidePal marks it as a blue square trail with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 8 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Oro Medonte rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Oro Medonte.

Mountain Biking in Oro Medonte

Oro Medonte is one of the mountain biking hubs in Ontario, Canada, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Creeks Red as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Oro Medonte

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Singletrack

Technical Rating

Blue Square

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Oro Medonte

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Creeks Red FAQ

Where is Creeks Red?

Creeks Red is a mountain bike trail near Oro Medonte, Ontario. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Creeks Red?

Creeks Red is 0.7 miles long, rated blue square, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 8 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Creeks Red?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 61°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Creeks Red?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Oro Medonte include Sender Course, Sender Course, Going Green, Creeks Black, Breedon Tract Red. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Creeks Red?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Creeks Red.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Creeks Red with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Creeks Red in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking