Piste du Pékan
Rouyn Noranda · Qu Bec
0.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
3 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
White Circle
0.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
3 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
White Circle
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
1.3" of rain expected today.
Trails are likely very muddy. Consider postponing
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Wednesday
a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Le Pékan (Martes pennanti) est une espèce de la famille des Mustélidés. C'est un petit mammifère carnivore d'Amérique du Nord. Cette martre est aussi appelée entre autres Martre pêcheuse ou Martre de Pennant.
Mountain Biking in Rouyn Noranda
Rouyn Noranda is one of the mountain biking hubs in Qu Bec, Canada, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Piste du Pékan as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Rouyn NorandaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Technical Rating
White Circle
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Rouyn Noranda
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Piste du Pékan FAQ
Where is Piste du Pékan?
Piste du Pékan is a mountain bike trail near Rouyn Noranda, Qu Bec. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Piste du Pékan?
Piste du Pékan is 0.2 miles long, rated white circle, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Piste du Pékan?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 74°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Piste du Pékan?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Rouyn Noranda include Petit chemin Kékéko, Petit chemin Kékéko, Québec bikepacking traverse Segment I, Québec bikepacking traverse Segment I, Québec bikepacking traverse Segment I. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Piste du Pékan?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Piste du Pékan.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Piste du Pékan with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Piste du Pékan in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
