Tabernwasener Weg

Dettensee · Baden W Rttemberg

0.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

2 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
54°
45°
55°
8 mph
Gust17 mph
7:47 AM
6:32 PM
Muddy

0.5" of rain expected today.

Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails

0.7 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours25% top-layer soil moisture

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 61°F, little expected rain, 16% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Tabernwasener Weg is a 0.2-mile mountain bike trail near Dettensee, Baden W Rttemberg, Germany. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Dettensee rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Dettensee.

Mountain Biking in Dettensee

Dettensee is one of the mountain biking hubs in Baden W Rttemberg, Germany, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Tabernwasener Weg as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Dettensee

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Dettensee

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Tabernwasener Weg FAQ

Where is Tabernwasener Weg?

Tabernwasener Weg is a mountain bike trail near Dettensee, Baden W Rttemberg. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Tabernwasener Weg?

Tabernwasener Weg is 0.2 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 2 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Tabernwasener Weg?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 61°F, little expected rain, 16% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Tabernwasener Weg?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Dettensee include MTB 5 Täler-Tour, MTB 5 Täler-Tour. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Tabernwasener Weg?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Tabernwasener Weg.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Tabernwasener Weg with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Tabernwasener Weg in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking