Buchenberg Rundweg

Halblech · Bayern

0.1 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

2 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Double Black

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
45°
45°
52°
7 mph
Gust19 mph
6:47 AM
7:39 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

31% top-layer soil moisture49°F surface soil temperature

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 62°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Buchenberg Rundweg is a 0.1-mile mountain bike trail near Halblech, Bayern, Germany. RidePal marks it as a double black diamond trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Halblech rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Halblech.

Mountain Biking in Halblech

Halblech is one of the mountain biking hubs in Bayern, Germany, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Buchenberg Rundweg as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Halblech

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Dirt

Technical Rating

Double Black Diamond

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Halblech

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Buchenberg Rundweg FAQ

Where is Buchenberg Rundweg?

Buchenberg Rundweg is a mountain bike trail near Halblech, Bayern. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Buchenberg Rundweg?

Buchenberg Rundweg is 0.1 miles long, rated double black diamond, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 2 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Buchenberg Rundweg?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 62°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Buchenberg Rundweg?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Halblech include Rund um den Trauchberg, Rund um den Trauchberg, Rund um den Trauchberg, Rund um den Trauchberg. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Buchenberg Rundweg?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Buchenberg Rundweg.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Buchenberg Rundweg with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Buchenberg Rundweg in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking