Pölbitzer Weg

Zwickau Nord · Sachsen

0.8 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

8 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
54°
39°
55°
8 mph
Gust13 mph
7:42 AM
6:05 PM
Damp

0.2" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.28 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours27% top-layer soil moisture

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 58°F, little expected rain, 35% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Pölbitzer Weg is a 0.8-mile mountain bike trail near Zwickau Nord, Sachsen, Germany. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a ground surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 8 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Zwickau Nord rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Zwickau Nord.

Mountain Biking in Zwickau Nord

Zwickau Nord is one of the mountain biking hubs in Sachsen, Germany, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Pölbitzer Weg as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Zwickau Nord

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Ground

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Zwickau Nord

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Pölbitzer Weg FAQ

Where is Pölbitzer Weg?

Pölbitzer Weg is a mountain bike trail near Zwickau Nord, Sachsen. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Pölbitzer Weg?

Pölbitzer Weg is 0.8 miles long, with a ground surface, with an estimated ride time of 8 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Pölbitzer Weg?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 58°F, little expected rain, 35% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Pölbitzer Weg?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Zwickau Nord include Waldfußweg, Marienthaler Weißenborner Fußweg. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Pölbitzer Weg?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Pölbitzer Weg.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Pölbitzer Weg with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Pölbitzer Weg in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking