Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave
Raadvad · Region Hovedstaden
12.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
2h 14m
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
12.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
2h 14m
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.1" of rain expected today.
Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Saturday
a high near 66°F, 0.05 in expected rain, 49% rain chance, winds near 15 mph
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave is a 12.3-mile loop mountain bike trail near Raadvad, Region Hovedstaden, Denmark. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2h 14m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Raadvad rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Raadvad.
Mountain Biking in Raadvad
Raadvad sits beside Jaegersborg Dyrehave north of Copenhagen, giving riders quick access to wooded singletrack, rolling parkland, and the popular Dyrehaven trail network. Use Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in RaadvadTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Direction
Loop
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Raadvad
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave FAQ
Where is Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave?
Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave is a mountain bike trail near Raadvad, Region Hovedstaden. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave?
Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave is 12.3 miles long, listed as loop, with an estimated ride time of 2h 14m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 66°F, 0.05 in expected rain, 49% rain chance, winds near 15 mph.
What other mountain bike trails are near Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Raadvad include Det Grå Spor, Nørreskoven, Store Hareskov, Lille Hareskov, Lave Skov - Blåt Spor. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Det Blå Spor Store Dyrehave in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
