Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna
Puerto Real · Andaluc a
6.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 13m
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
6.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 13m
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Monday
a high near 89°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna is a 6.8-mile mountain bike trail near Puerto Real, Andaluc a, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 13m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Puerto Real rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Puerto Real.
Mountain Biking in Puerto Real
Puerto Real is one of the mountain biking hubs in Andaluc a, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Puerto RealTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Dirt
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Puerto Real
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna FAQ
Where is Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna?
Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna is a mountain bike trail near Puerto Real, Andaluc a. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna?
Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna is 6.8 miles long, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 1h 13m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 89°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Puerto Real include Cordel Tercero de Servidumbre, Cordel Tercero de Servidumbre, Cordel Tercero de Servidumbre, Carril del Carpio Chico, Camino Dos Bahías Alternativo. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna.
Know this trail?
Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Vereda del Camino Viejo de Paterna in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking