Camino Real de Zaragoza
Los Monegros · Arag N
7.9 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 26m
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
7.9 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 26m
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Friday
a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 6% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Camino Real de Zaragoza is a 7.9-mile mountain bike trail near Los Monegros, Arag N, Spain. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 26m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Los Monegros rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Los Monegros.
Mountain Biking in Los Monegros
Los Monegros is one of the mountain biking hubs in Arag N, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Camino Real de Zaragoza as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Los MonegrosTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Dirt
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Width
Doubletrack
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Los Monegros
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Camino Real de Zaragoza FAQ
Where is Camino Real de Zaragoza?
Camino Real de Zaragoza is a mountain bike trail near Los Monegros, Arag N. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Camino Real de Zaragoza?
Camino Real de Zaragoza is 7.9 miles long, rated green circle, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 1h 26m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Camino Real de Zaragoza?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 78°F, little expected rain, 6% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Camino Real de Zaragoza?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Los Monegros include La Casita del Abuelo, Ruta de Jubierre, Camino Loma Orwell, Camino Sifón, Ruta de Jubierre. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Camino Real de Zaragoza?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Camino Real de Zaragoza.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Camino Real de Zaragoza with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Camino Real de Zaragoza in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
