Camino de la Croqueta
Ribagorza · Arag N
3.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
39 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
3.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
39 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Saturday
a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Camino de la Croqueta is a 3.6-mile mountain bike trail near Ribagorza, Arag N, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a singletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 39 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Ribagorza rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Ribagorza.
Mountain Biking in Ribagorza
Ribagorza is one of the mountain biking hubs in Arag N, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Camino de la Croqueta as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in RibagorzaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Singletrack
Trail Marking
Some Markers
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Ribagorza
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Montsec Bikepacking Loop V13 - Chiriveta
Montsec Bikepacking Loop V03 - Fet
Montsec Bikepacking Loop V02 - Màs Quinquilà
Montsec Bikepacking Loop V01 - Pont de Penavera
Montsec Bikepacking Loop 2 - Montsec d'Estall
Montsec Bikepacking Loop 2 - Montsec d'Estall
Camino de la Croqueta FAQ
Where is Camino de la Croqueta?
Camino de la Croqueta is a mountain bike trail near Ribagorza, Arag N. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Camino de la Croqueta?
Camino de la Croqueta is 3.6 miles long, with a singletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 39 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Camino de la Croqueta?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Camino de la Croqueta?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Ribagorza include Montsec Bikepacking Loop V13 - Chiriveta, Montsec Bikepacking Loop V03 - Fet, Montsec Bikepacking Loop V02 - Màs Quinquilà, Montsec Bikepacking Loop V01 - Pont de Penavera, Montsec Bikepacking Loop 2 - Montsec d'Estall. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
What kind of ride is Camino de la Croqueta?
Trail marking is listed as some markers.
How can I update information for Camino de la Croqueta?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Camino de la Croqueta.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Camino de la Croqueta with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Camino de la Croqueta in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
