Camino a la Braña Motiz

Somiedo · Asturias Asturies

0.2 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

2 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Black Diamond

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
53°
52°
63°
11 mph
Gust37 mph
7:51 AM
6:26 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

23% top-layer soil moisture51°F surface soil temperature

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Monday

a high near 67°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Camino a la Braña Motiz is a 0.2-mile mountain bike trail near Somiedo, Asturias Asturies, Spain. RidePal marks it as a black diamond trail with a paving stones surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Somiedo rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Somiedo.

Mountain Biking in Somiedo

Somiedo is one of the mountain biking hubs in Asturias Asturies, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Camino a la Braña Motiz as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Somiedo

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Paving Stones

Technical Rating

Black Diamond

Trail Marking

Some Markers

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Somiedo

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Camino a la Braña Motiz FAQ

Where is Camino a la Braña Motiz?

Camino a la Braña Motiz is a mountain bike trail near Somiedo, Asturias Asturies. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Camino a la Braña Motiz?

Camino a la Braña Motiz is 0.2 miles long, rated black diamond, with a paving stones surface, with an estimated ride time of 2 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Camino a la Braña Motiz?

Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 67°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Camino a la Braña Motiz?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Somiedo include Transcantábrica, Transcantábrica, Transcantábrica, Transcantábrica, Transcantábrica. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

What kind of ride is Camino a la Braña Motiz?

Trail marking is listed as some markers.

How can I update information for Camino a la Braña Motiz?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Camino a la Braña Motiz.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Camino a la Braña Motiz with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Camino a la Braña Motiz in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking