PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT
Medina De Pomar · Castilla Y Le N
4.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
51 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
4.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
51 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Thursday
a high near 76°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT is a 4.6-mile mountain bike trail near Medina De Pomar, Castilla Y Le N, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 51 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Medina De Pomar rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Medina De Pomar.
Mountain Biking in Medina De Pomar
Medina De Pomar is one of the mountain biking hubs in Castilla Y Le N, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Medina De PomarTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Medina De Pomar
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT FAQ
Where is PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT?
PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT is a mountain bike trail near Medina De Pomar, Castilla Y Le N. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT?
PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT is 4.6 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 51 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 76°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Medina De Pomar include Vía Verde Santander-Mediterráneo, Vía Verde Santander-Mediterráneo, Vía Verde Santander-Mediterráneo, Vía Verde Santander-Mediterráneo, Merindades Bike Race 2022. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT.
Know this trail?
Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore PRC-BU 141 Los Valles BTT in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking