Camino Viejo de Segovia
Cercedilla · Comunidad De Madrid
1.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
12 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
1.1 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
12 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Thursday
a high near 54°F, little expected rain, 18% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Camino Viejo de Segovia is a 1.1-mile mountain bike trail near Cercedilla, Comunidad De Madrid, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a dirt surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 12 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Cercedilla rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Cercedilla.
Mountain Biking in Cercedilla
Cercedilla is one of the mountain biking hubs in Comunidad De Madrid, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Camino Viejo de Segovia as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in CercedillaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Dirt
Trail Marking
Clearly Marked
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Cercedilla
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Ruta ADESGAM (Asociación de Desarrollo Sierra de Guadarrama)
Ruta ADESGAM (Asociación de Desarrollo Sierra de Guadarrama)
Camino de Campamentos
Camino de Campamentos
Valle de la Fuenfría
Camorritos
Camino Viejo de Segovia FAQ
Where is Camino Viejo de Segovia?
Camino Viejo de Segovia is a mountain bike trail near Cercedilla, Comunidad De Madrid. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Camino Viejo de Segovia?
Camino Viejo de Segovia is 1.1 miles long, with a dirt surface, with an estimated ride time of 12 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Camino Viejo de Segovia?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 54°F, little expected rain, 18% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Camino Viejo de Segovia?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Cercedilla include Ruta ADESGAM (Asociación de Desarrollo Sierra de Guadarrama), Ruta ADESGAM (Asociación de Desarrollo Sierra de Guadarrama), Camino de Campamentos, Camino de Campamentos, Valle de la Fuenfría. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
What kind of ride is Camino Viejo de Segovia?
Trail marking is listed as clearly marked.
How can I update information for Camino Viejo de Segovia?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Camino Viejo de Segovia.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Camino Viejo de Segovia with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Camino Viejo de Segovia in RidePal
MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
