Pedals dels Ports
El Baix Maestrat · Comunitat Valenciana
5.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 2m
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
5.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 2m
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.7" of rain expected today.
Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 2 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Thursday
a high near 61°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Pedals dels Ports is a 5.7-mile mountain bike trail near El Baix Maestrat, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 2m, which helps when comparing it with nearby El Baix Maestrat rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in El Baix Maestrat.
Mountain Biking in El Baix Maestrat
El Baix Maestrat is one of the mountain biking hubs in Comunitat Valenciana, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Pedals dels Ports as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in El Baix MaestratTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Pedals dels Ports FAQ
Where is Pedals dels Ports?
Pedals dels Ports is a mountain bike trail near El Baix Maestrat, Comunitat Valenciana. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Pedals dels Ports?
Pedals dels Ports is 5.7 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 1h 2m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Pedals dels Ports?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 61°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
How can I update information for Pedals dels Ports?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Pedals dels Ports.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Pedals dels Ports with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Pedals dels Ports in RidePal
MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
