Camí del Llentiscle

Serra · Comunitat Valenciana

1.5 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

16 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
80°
72°
87°
8 mph
Gust36 mph
7:24 AM
8:42 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.01 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours9% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Camí del Llentiscle is a 1.5-mile mountain bike trail near Serra, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a gravel surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 16 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Serra rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Serra.

Mountain Biking in Serra

Serra is one of the mountain biking hubs in Comunitat Valenciana, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Camí del Llentiscle as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Serra

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Gravel

Surface Quality

Very Rocky

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Width

Fire Road

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Serra

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Camí del Llentiscle FAQ

Where is Camí del Llentiscle?

Camí del Llentiscle is a mountain bike trail near Serra, Comunitat Valenciana. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Camí del Llentiscle?

Camí del Llentiscle is 1.5 miles long, rated green circle, with a gravel surface, with an estimated ride time of 16 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Camí del Llentiscle?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 84°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Camí del Llentiscle?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Serra include Camí del Marge, Camí de la Font del Verro, Camino de Potrillos, Camí de Potrillos, Camí de Potrillos. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Camí del Llentiscle?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Camí del Llentiscle.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Camí del Llentiscle with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Camí del Llentiscle in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking