Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán
Gasteizko Kuadrilla · Euskadi
0.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
6 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
0.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
6 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.
Best Window This Week
Monday
a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán is a 0.6-mile mountain bike trail near Gasteizko Kuadrilla, Euskadi, Spain. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 6 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Gasteizko Kuadrilla rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Gasteizko Kuadrilla.
Mountain Biking in Gasteizko Kuadrilla
Gasteizko Kuadrilla is one of the mountain biking hubs in Euskadi, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Gasteizko KuadrillaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Doubletrack
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Gasteizko Kuadrilla
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán FAQ
Where is Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán?
Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán is a mountain bike trail near Gasteizko Kuadrilla, Euskadi. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán?
Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán is 0.6 miles long, rated green circle, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 6 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Gasteizko Kuadrilla include Senda Yako, Senda Kiko, Senda Larry, Senda de las Ranas, Senda Cerro de Estibaliz. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán.
Know this trail?
Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Pista de Gometxa a Zaldiarán in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking