Acceso al Camino de Gorbea

Zigoitia · Euskadi

0.9 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

10 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
62°
60°
74°
13 mph
Gust25 mph
7:28 AM
8:58 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

14% top-layer soil moisture62°F surface soil temperature

The week looks mostly favorable for riding, with no major moisture signal in the forecast.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Acceso al Camino de Gorbea is a 0.9-mile mountain bike trail near Zigoitia, Euskadi, Spain. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 10 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Zigoitia rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Zigoitia.

Mountain Biking in Zigoitia

Zigoitia is one of the mountain biking hubs in Euskadi, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Acceso al Camino de Gorbea as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Zigoitia

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Zigoitia

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Acceso al Camino de Gorbea FAQ

Where is Acceso al Camino de Gorbea?

Acceso al Camino de Gorbea is a mountain bike trail near Zigoitia, Euskadi. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Acceso al Camino de Gorbea?

Acceso al Camino de Gorbea is 0.9 miles long, rated green circle, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 10 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Acceso al Camino de Gorbea?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 3% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Acceso al Camino de Gorbea?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Zigoitia include Mairuelegorretako bidea / Camino a Mairuelegorreta, Senda Riojilla, Sendero de Azkorrieta al Arrato, Sendero de Azkorrieta al Arrato, Senda Azuaga. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Acceso al Camino de Gorbea?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Acceso al Camino de Gorbea.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Acceso al Camino de Gorbea with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Acceso al Camino de Gorbea in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking