Camino del Cenal
Ca Amero · Extremadura
5.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
55 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Green Circle
5.0 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
55 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Green Circle
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Friday
a high near 79°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Camino del Cenal is a 5.0-mile mountain bike trail near Ca Amero, Extremadura, Spain. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 55 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Ca Amero rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Ca Amero.
Mountain Biking in Ca Amero
Ca Amero is one of the mountain biking hubs in Extremadura, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Camino del Cenal as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Ca AmeroTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Doubletrack
Technical Rating
Green Circle
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Ca Amero
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Camino del Cenal FAQ
Where is Camino del Cenal?
Camino del Cenal is a mountain bike trail near Ca Amero, Extremadura. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Camino del Cenal?
Camino del Cenal is 5.0 miles long, rated green circle, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 55 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Camino del Cenal?
Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 79°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Camino del Cenal?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Ca Amero include Camino Natural de Las Villuercas, Camino Natural de Las Villuercas, Camino Natural de Las Villuercas, Camino del Batán, Calle Conquistadores. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Camino del Cenal?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Camino del Cenal.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Camino del Cenal with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Camino del Cenal in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
