Pista das Salgueiras

Ponteceso · Galicia

0.7 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

8 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
60°
60°
64°
7 mph
Gust18 mph
7:54 AM
9:19 PM
Damp

0.2" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.27 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours28% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Wednesday

a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Pista das Salgueiras is a 0.7-mile mountain bike trail near Ponteceso, Galicia, Spain. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a doubletrack surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 8 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Ponteceso rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Ponteceso.

Mountain Biking in Ponteceso

Ponteceso is one of the mountain biking hubs in Galicia, Spain, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Pista das Salgueiras as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Ponteceso

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Doubletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Ponteceso

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Pista das Salgueiras FAQ

Where is Pista das Salgueiras?

Pista das Salgueiras is a mountain bike trail near Ponteceso, Galicia. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Pista das Salgueiras?

Pista das Salgueiras is 0.7 miles long, with a doubletrack surface, with an estimated ride time of 8 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Pista das Salgueiras?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Pista das Salgueiras?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Ponteceso include Mtb O Camiño dos Faros: Etapa 2 (Niñóns-Ponteceso), Mtb O Camiño dos Faros: Etapa 2 (Niñóns-Ponteceso), Mtb O Camiño dos Faros: Etapa 2 (Niñóns-Ponteceso), Mtb O Camiño dos Faros: Etapa 2 (Niñóns-Ponteceso), Mtb O Camiño dos Faros: Etapa 2 (Niñóns-Ponteceso). Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Pista das Salgueiras?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Pista das Salgueiras.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Pista das Salgueiras with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Pista das Salgueiras in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking