Aulanko MTB-reitti
Luhtiala · Kanta H Me
15.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
2h 49m
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
15.6 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
2h 49m
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.
Best Window This Week
Wednesday
a high near 69°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Aulanko MTB-reitti is a 15.6-mile mountain bike trail near Luhtiala, Kanta H Me, Finland. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 2h 49m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Luhtiala rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Luhtiala.
Mountain Biking in Luhtiala
Luhtiala is one of the mountain biking hubs in Kanta H Me, Finland, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Aulanko MTB-reitti as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in LuhtialaTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Luhtiala
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Aulanko MTB-reitti FAQ
Where is Aulanko MTB-reitti?
Aulanko MTB-reitti is a mountain bike trail near Luhtiala, Kanta H Me. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Aulanko MTB-reitti?
Aulanko MTB-reitti is 15.6 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 2h 49m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Aulanko MTB-reitti?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Wednesday because a high near 69°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Aulanko MTB-reitti?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Luhtiala include Tykkitie. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Aulanko MTB-reitti?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Aulanko MTB-reitti.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Aulanko MTB-reitti with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Aulanko MTB-reitti in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
