August Ramsayn polku

Espoo · Uusimaa

0.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

3 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Green Circle

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Partly Cloudy
56°
55°
64°
10 mph
Gust22 mph
5:57 AM
8:50 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

40% top-layer soil moisture58°F surface soil temperature

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 68°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

August Ramsayn polku is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Espoo, Uusimaa, Finland. RidePal marks it as a green circle trail with a compacted surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Espoo rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Espoo.

Mountain Biking in Espoo

Espoo is one of the mountain biking hubs in Uusimaa, Finland, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use August Ramsayn polku as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Espoo

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Surface

Compacted

Technical Rating

Green Circle

Trail Marking

Well Marked

Trail Width

Wide Singletrack

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Espoo

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

August Ramsayn polku FAQ

Where is August Ramsayn polku?

August Ramsayn polku is a mountain bike trail near Espoo, Uusimaa. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is August Ramsayn polku?

August Ramsayn polku is 0.3 miles long, rated green circle, with a compacted surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for August Ramsayn polku?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 68°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near August Ramsayn polku?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Espoo include Espoonniitynreitti, Saarenpellonpolku, Takataskunpolku, Ketuntie, Sotaviskaalinpolku. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

What kind of ride is August Ramsayn polku?

Trail marking is listed as well marked.

How can I update information for August Ramsayn polku?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for August Ramsayn polku.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride August Ramsayn polku with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore August Ramsayn polku in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking