Boucle 88

Claveyson · Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes

10.8 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

1h 58m

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Black Diamond

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Mostly Sunny
71°
68°
81°
18 mph
Gust38 mph
6:57 AM
8:25 PM
Damp

0.3" of rain expected today.

Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas

0.32 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours20% top-layer soil moisture

A few showers may pass through this week, which could leave shaded or low-lying sections tacky after rain.

Best Window This Week

Saturday

a high near 82°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Boucle 88 is a 10.8-mile mountain bike trail near Claveyson, Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes, France. RidePal marks it as a black diamond trail. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 58m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Claveyson rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Claveyson.

Mountain Biking in Claveyson

Claveyson is one of the mountain biking hubs in Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Boucle 88 as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Claveyson

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Details

Technical Rating

Black Diamond

Trail Marking

Clearly Marked

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Claveyson

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Boucle 88 FAQ

Where is Boucle 88?

Boucle 88 is a mountain bike trail near Claveyson, Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Boucle 88?

Boucle 88 is 10.8 miles long, rated black diamond, with an estimated ride time of 1h 58m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Boucle 88?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Saturday because a high near 82°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Boucle 88?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Claveyson include Boucle 88, Boucle 88, Boucle 88, Boucle 88, Chemin des Sables. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

What kind of ride is Boucle 88?

Trail marking is listed as clearly marked.

How can I update information for Boucle 88?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Boucle 88.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Boucle 88 with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Boucle 88 in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking