VTT MPF

Montaigu Le Blin · Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes

3.3 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

36 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Rain
54°
48°
54°
8 mph
Gust17 mph
8:09 AM
6:50 PM
Muddy

0.6" of rain expected today.

Proceed with caution to avoid damaging the trails

0.9 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours33% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 5 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Thursday

a high near 57°F, little expected rain, 8% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

VTT MPF is a 3.3-mile mountain bike trail near Montaigu Le Blin, Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 36 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Montaigu Le Blin rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Montaigu Le Blin.

Mountain Biking in Montaigu Le Blin

Montaigu Le Blin is one of the mountain biking hubs in Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use VTT MPF as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Montaigu Le Blin

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Montaigu Le Blin

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

VTT MPF FAQ

Where is VTT MPF?

VTT MPF is a mountain bike trail near Montaigu Le Blin, Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is VTT MPF?

VTT MPF is 3.3 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 36 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for VTT MPF?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 57°F, little expected rain, 8% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near VTT MPF?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Montaigu Le Blin include VTT MPF, VTT MPF. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for VTT MPF?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for VTT MPF.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride VTT MPF with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore VTT MPF in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking