Promenade des Remparts
Saint Haon Le Ch Tel · Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
3 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.3 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
3 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.
Best Window This Week
Tuesday
a high near 99°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Promenade des Remparts is a 0.3-mile mountain bike trail near Saint Haon Le Ch Tel, Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking with a unpaved surface. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 3 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Saint Haon Le Ch Tel rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Saint Haon Le Ch Tel.
Mountain Biking in Saint Haon Le Ch Tel
Saint Haon Le Ch Tel is one of the mountain biking hubs in Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Promenade des Remparts as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Saint Haon Le Ch TelTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Details
Surface
Unpaved
Surface Quality
Moderate Rocks
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Saint Haon Le Ch Tel
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Promenade des Remparts FAQ
Where is Promenade des Remparts?
Promenade des Remparts is a mountain bike trail near Saint Haon Le Ch Tel, Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Promenade des Remparts?
Promenade des Remparts is 0.3 miles long, with a unpaved surface, with an estimated ride time of 3 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Promenade des Remparts?
Forecast signals point toward generally dry trail surfaces, though shaded sections can still vary. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 99°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Promenade des Remparts?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Saint Haon Le Ch Tel include Chemin du Tacot. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Promenade des Remparts?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Promenade des Remparts.
Know this trail?
Help the community by submitting corrections or updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Promenade des Remparts with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Promenade des Remparts in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking