Plateau de Chadrat
Saint Saturnin · Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes
2.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
30 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
2.8 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
30 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
0.4" of rain expected today.
Trails may be slightly damp in shaded areas
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Thursday
a high near 58°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Plateau de Chadrat is a 2.8-mile mountain bike trail near Saint Saturnin, Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 30 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Saint Saturnin rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Saint Saturnin.
Mountain Biking in Saint Saturnin
Saint Saturnin is one of the mountain biking hubs in Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Plateau de Chadrat as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in Saint SaturninTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Saint Saturnin
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
Plateau de Chadrat FAQ
Where is Plateau de Chadrat?
Plateau de Chadrat is a mountain bike trail near Saint Saturnin, Auvergne Rh Ne Alpes. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Plateau de Chadrat?
Plateau de Chadrat is 2.8 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 30 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Plateau de Chadrat?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Thursday because a high near 58°F, little expected rain, 1% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near Plateau de Chadrat?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Saint Saturnin include Coteaux de la Serre, Puys et Vallées en pays coupés, Coteaux de la Serre, Saint-Saturnin, Saint-Saturnin. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for Plateau de Chadrat?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Plateau de Chadrat.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Plateau de Chadrat with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Plateau de Chadrat in RidePal
MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
