Fontaine des Meix

Cerni Baud · Bourgogne Franche Comt

2.0 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

21 min

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use RidePal to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
46°
42°
53°
9 mph
Gust20 mph
7:55 AM
6:45 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.6 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours30% top-layer soil moisture

This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 4 days showing meaningful rain chances.

Best Window This Week

Friday

a high near 53°F, 0.03 in expected rain, 43% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Fontaine des Meix is a 2.0-mile mountain bike trail near Cerni Baud, Bourgogne Franche Comt, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 21 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Cerni Baud rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Cerni Baud.

Mountain Biking in Cerni Baud

Cerni Baud is one of the mountain biking hubs in Bourgogne Franche Comt, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Fontaine des Meix as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Cerni Baud

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Cerni Baud

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Fontaine des Meix FAQ

Where is Fontaine des Meix?

Fontaine des Meix is a mountain bike trail near Cerni Baud, Bourgogne Franche Comt. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Fontaine des Meix?

Fontaine des Meix is 2.0 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 21 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Fontaine des Meix?

Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Friday because a high near 53°F, 0.03 in expected rain, 43% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Fontaine des Meix?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Cerni Baud include Le Doux Jura, Le Val de Mièges, Champs La Gaille, Champs La Gaille, Le Doux Jura. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Fontaine des Meix?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Fontaine des Meix.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Fontaine des Meix with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Fontaine des Meix in RidePal

MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking