Le Grand Huit

Villers Bouton · Bourgogne Franche Comt

5.6 mi

Distance

...

Net Elevation

1h 1m

Est. Time

Peak Elevation

...

Difficulty

Not Rated

Know this trail?

Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.

Suggest an edit
Loading map…

Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.

Conditions

Cloudy
75°
66°
79°
13 mph
Gust24 mph
6:52 AM
8:21 PM
Dry

No significant precipitation expected.

Trail conditions look great for riding

0.24 in forecast rain in the next 48 hours28% top-layer soil moisture

The week looks fairly dry, with warmer afternoons making morning or evening rides more comfortable.

Best Window This Week

Tuesday

a high near 77°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance

Forecast data via Open-Meteo.

About This Trail

Le Grand Huit is a 5.6-mile mountain bike trail near Villers Bouton, Bourgogne Franche Comt, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 1m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Villers Bouton rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Villers Bouton.

Mountain Biking in Villers Bouton

Villers Bouton is one of the mountain biking hubs in Bourgogne Franche Comt, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Le Grand Huit as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.

View all MTB trails in Villers Bouton

Trail Photos

No photos yet

No photos yet. Be the first — tap above.

Trail Reviews

Community ratings and recent trail conditions

No reviews yet.

Keep exploring

Mountain Bike Trails Near Villers Bouton

Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.

Le Grand Huit FAQ

Where is Le Grand Huit?

Le Grand Huit is a mountain bike trail near Villers Bouton, Bourgogne Franche Comt. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.

How difficult is Le Grand Huit?

Le Grand Huit is 5.6 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 1h 1m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.

What are the current riding conditions for Le Grand Huit?

Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Tuesday because a high near 77°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.

What other mountain bike trails are near Le Grand Huit?

Nearby RidePal trail pages in Villers Bouton include Le Grand Huit. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.

How can I update information for Le Grand Huit?

Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Le Grand Huit.

Know this trail?

Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.

Fix this trail

Plan the ride in the app

Ride Le Grand Huit with RidePal

Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.

Explore Le Grand Huit in RidePal

Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking