Saint-Goulven
Goulven · Bretagne
4.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
46 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
4.2 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
46 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Sunday
a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance, winds near 18 mph
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
Saint-Goulven is a 4.2-mile mountain bike trail near Goulven, Bretagne, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 46 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Goulven rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Goulven.
Mountain Biking in Goulven
Goulven is one of the mountain biking hubs in Bretagne, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use Saint-Goulven as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in GoulvenTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Saint-Goulven FAQ
Where is Saint-Goulven?
Saint-Goulven is a mountain bike trail near Goulven, Bretagne. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is Saint-Goulven?
Saint-Goulven is 4.2 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 46 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for Saint-Goulven?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 75°F, little expected rain, 5% rain chance, winds near 18 mph.
How can I update information for Saint-Goulven?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for Saint-Goulven.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride Saint-Goulven with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore Saint-Goulven in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
