La Lyre
Haulm · Grand Est
0.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
8 min
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
0.7 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
8 min
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 6 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Monday
a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
La Lyre is a 0.7-mile mountain bike trail near Haulm, Grand Est, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 8 min, which helps when comparing it with nearby Haulm rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Haulm.
Mountain Biking in Haulm
Haulm is one of the mountain biking hubs in Grand Est, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use La Lyre as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in HaulmTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
La Lyre FAQ
Where is La Lyre?
La Lyre is a mountain bike trail near Haulm, Grand Est. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is La Lyre?
La Lyre is 0.7 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 8 min. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for La Lyre?
Recent rain or elevated top-layer soil moisture suggests softer dirt near this trail today. The current forecast suggests Monday because a high near 72°F, little expected rain, 2% rain chance.
How can I update information for La Lyre?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for La Lyre.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride La Lyre with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore La Lyre in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
