La borne des 3 puissances
Pfetterhouse · Grand Est
9.5 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 43m
Est. Time
Peak Elevation
...
Difficulty
Not Rated
9.5 mi
Distance
...
Net Elevation
1h 43m
Est. Time
...
Peak Elevation
Not Rated
Difficulty
Know this trail?
Suggest map, difficulty, surface, photo, or route updates in the Trail Portal.
Use the free RidePal app to explore the full trail map and nearby routes.
Conditions
No significant precipitation expected.
Trail conditions look great for riding
This looks like a wetter week around the trail, with 3 days showing meaningful rain chances.
Best Window This Week
Sunday
a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance
Forecast data via Open-Meteo.
About This Trail
La borne des 3 puissances is a 9.5-mile mountain bike trail near Pfetterhouse, Grand Est, France. RidePal maps this trail for mountain biking. Key stats include an estimated ride time of 1h 43m, which helps when comparing it with nearby Pfetterhouse rides. Use the RidePal map to view the full trail route, compare nearby options, and plan around local riding conditions in Pfetterhouse.
Mountain Biking in Pfetterhouse
Pfetterhouse is one of the mountain biking hubs in Grand Est, France, with mapped trail coverage on RidePal. Use La borne des 3 puissances as a starting point to compare nearby routes by distance, difficulty, surface, elevation profile, and ride time.
View all MTB trails in PfetterhouseTrail Photos
No photos yet
Trail Reviews
Community ratings and recent trail conditions
Keep exploring
Mountain Bike Trails Near Pfetterhouse
Compare nearby RidePal trail pages by difficulty, distance, route style, and local ride context.
La borne des 3 puissances FAQ
Where is La borne des 3 puissances?
La borne des 3 puissances is a mountain bike trail near Pfetterhouse, Grand Est. RidePal maps the route, trail stats, photos, reviews, and nearby rides for this area.
How difficult is La borne des 3 puissances?
La borne des 3 puissances is 9.5 miles long, with an estimated ride time of 1h 43m. Check the map and recent conditions before riding.
What are the current riding conditions for La borne des 3 puissances?
Some moisture signals are present, so expect tackier dirt or isolated soft spots. The current forecast suggests Sunday because a high near 73°F, little expected rain, 0% rain chance.
What other mountain bike trails are near La borne des 3 puissances?
Nearby RidePal trail pages in Pfetterhouse include Tour du Sundgau, Tour du Sundgau, Tour du Sundgau, La borne des 3 puissances, La borne des 3 puissances. Use the nearby trails section to compare distance, difficulty, and route style.
How can I update information for La borne des 3 puissances?
Use the RidePal contribution portal from this page to submit corrections, photos, reviews, or route updates for La borne des 3 puissances.
Know this trail?
Open the Trail Portal to suggest corrections, photos, or route updates.
Plan the ride in the app
Ride La borne des 3 puissances with RidePal
Open the interactive MTB map, check ride conditions, use offline navigation, record your ride, and add photos or reviews.
Explore La borne des 3 puissances in RidePal
Free MTB maps, navigation, reviews, and tracking
